Nandi Awards 2012 and 2013 Winners Complete List

0



Nandi-Awards-2012-and-2013-Andhra Pradesh Government announced Nandi Awards winners list for the year 2012 and 2013.

Nandi Award Winners List For The Year 2013:

Best Film – Mirchi
2nd Best Film – Naa Bangaaru Thalli
3rd Best Film – Uyyala…Jampaala
Best Popular Film – Attharintiki Daaredi
Best Family Viewing Film – Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Feature Film On National Integration – Alias Janaki
Best Actor – Prabhas (Mirchi)
Best Actress – Anjali Patil (Naa Bangaru Talli)
Best Villain – Sampath (Mirchi)
Best Comedian – Thagubothu Ramesh (Venkatadri Express)
Best Supporting Actor – Prakash Raj (SVSC)
Best Supporting Actress – Nadiya (Atharintiki Daredi)
Best Character Artist – Naresh (Parampara)
Best Child Actor – Vijaya Simha Reddy (Bhaktha Siriyaala)
Best Child Actress – Pranavi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Director – Daya Kodavaganti (Alias Janaki)
Best Debut Director – Koratala Shiva (Mirchi)
Best Screenplay Writer – Merlapaka Gandhi (Venkatadri Express)
Best Story Writer – Mohankrishna Indraganti (Anthakamundu Aa Tarwatha)
Best Dialogue Writer – Trivikram Srinivas (Attharintiki Daredi)
Best Cinematographer – Murali Mohan Reddy (Kamalatho Naa Prayanam)
Best Editor – Praveen Pudi (Kaalicharan)
Best Music Directors – Devi Sri Prasad (Atharintiki Daredi)
Best Lyric Writer – Siri Vennela Seetharama Sastry (Maree anthaga… SVSC)
Best Male Singer – Kailash Kher (Pandagala Digivachavu… Mirchi)
Best Female Singer – Kalpana ( Nava Moorthulainatti…Intinti Annamayya)
Best Choreographer – Sekhar (All Songs…Gunde Jaari Gallantayyinde )

Special Jury
Chaitanya Krishna (Kaali Charan)
Anjali (SVSC)
Ramya (0 Malli)
Kalkimitra (Yugamali)
Siddique (Naa Bangaru Talli)

Nandi Awards Winners List For The Year 2012

Best Film – Eega
2nd Best Film – Minugurulu
3rd Best Film – Mithunam
Best Popular Film – Julayi
Best Family Viewing Film – lshq
Best Actor – Nani (Veto Vellipoindi Manasu)
Best Actress – Samantha (YVM)
Best Villain – Sudeep (Eega)
Best Comedian – Raghu Babu (Onamaalu)
Best Supporting Actor – Ajay (Ishq)
Best Supporting Actress – Shyamala Devi (Veerangam)
Best Character Artist – Aashish Vidhyarthi (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actor – Deepak Saroj (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actress – Rushini (Minugurulu)
Best Director – SS Rajamouli (Eega)
Best Debut Director – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Screenplay Writer – SS Rajamouli (Eega)
Best Story Writer – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Dialogue Writer – Thanikella Bharani (Mithunam)
Best Cinematographer – Senthil Kumar (Eega)
Best Editor – Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao (Eega)
Best Music Directors – Illayaraja (YVM), MM Keeravani (Eega)
Best Lyric Writer – Anantha Sri Ram (Koti Koti Tharallona… YVM)
Best Male Singer – Shankar Mahadevan (Okkade Devudu…Shiridi Sai)
Best Female Singer – Geetha Madhuri ( Yedalo Nadi laagaa…Good Morning)
Best Choreographer – Jani (Mee Intiki Mundo Gateuu…Julayi)

Special Jury
Lakshmi (Mithunam)
SP Bala Subramanyam (Mithunam)
Yeto Vellipoindi Manasu